Trained Health Professionals in Alberta | Kinesio Taping

The following is a list of Health Professionals who have completed Kinesio Taping (Day 1 and Day 2) courses with Dr. Roger Berton CKTI and/or Lana Berton PT, CKTI. Both Dr. Berton and Lana Berton are Certified Kinesio Taping Instructors licensed by The Kinesio Taping Association.

Contact information for a practitioner in your area is available through local colleges or associations.

Certified Kinesio Taping Practitioners have successfully completed Day 1, Day 2, Day 3 and passed the Certified Kinesio Taping Practitioner exam. Certified professionals are not specifically listed on this website.

 

Alberta

 

Name

Location
Tarveen Ahluwalia, D.C.
Calgary
Kevin Aitkin D.C.
Calgary
Stephen Ajay P.T.
Calgary
Jason Allison D.C.
Calgary
Christopher Anderson D.C.
Calgary
Jytte Apes, PT
Calgary
James Baker DC
Red Deer
Kaitlyn Bartolitius
Edmonton
Jeanine Baxter
Lethbridge
Shannon Baxter, R.M.T.
Calmar
Bretton Baynes DC
CSEPCPT Student
Gillianne Bechard, KT
Red Deer
    Marc Beland P.T.
High Level
Jonathan Belbin, OT
Calgary
Melissa Benoit, PT
Calgary
    J. F. Bernier P.T.
Bonnyville
Nathan Berns, Student
Tofield
    Jamie Bessant C.A.T. (C) B.Kin
Calgary
Janny Beyer, PT
Calgary
Shirley Beyer R.M.T.
Sherwood Park
Ashley Bilsky, MT
Canmore
Tasha Blanchette, R.M.T.
Sherwood Pk.
Erin Boe, Student
Calgary
Jamie Boelman, PT
Camrose
Alison Boudreau PT
Edmonton
Tierney Bowen P.T.
Calgary
Ashley Briggs, RMT
Lake Louise
Manuela Brodalla R.M.T.
Edmonton
Craig Brososky P.T.
Edmonton
Kevin Brown, DC
Calgary
Linda Brown
Edmonton
Tara Brown O.T.
Beaumont
Dawn Burt, DC
Edmonton
Sharla Butler P.T.
Medicine Hat
Michael Carlos P.T.
Lloydminster
Wylie Castle D.C.
Edmonton
Tarek Chipperfield, DC
Edmonton
Alfred Chui P.T.
Edmonton
Charis Chui P.T.
Edmonton
Arturas Cincis, RMT
Calgary
Deanna Clarke P.T.
Lloydminster
Sylvia Lopez-Clark, RMT
Calgary
Sheena Clifton, DC
Fort Saskatchewan
Lindsay Connolly, RMT
Jasper
Philip Conway D.C.
Calgary
Tim Cooney PT
Lethbridge
Debbie Corbin, MT
Edmonton
Ernie Cosman D.C.
Calgary
Alana Crowley P.T.
St. Albert
Heidi Crozier, MTAA
Edmonton
Corrado Cultrera D.C.
Calgary
Christine Cunningham L.P.N.
Calgary
Ben Cymerys, KT
Edmonton
Megan Czajkowski, PT
Red Deer
Leanne Daneyko PT
Edmonton
John Dang D.C.
Calgary
Laura Dart, RMT
Calgary
Jackie Davies PT
Calgary
Anita De Menezes, RMT
Calgary
Robert Deltombe DC
Edmonton
Jacqueline Demeriez, MT
Calgary
Joel Denis RMT
Edmonton
Michael Despins, MT
Edmonton
Garry Didrikson, DC
Red Deer
Tanya M. Dobrzanski D.C.
Calgary
Naomi Dolgoy, OT
Calgary
Leanna Dolling, CSEP, CEP, Rkin
Edmonton
Mary Jane Donnelly
Edmonton
Annetta Drinkwater
Calgary
Rondelle Dukewich R.M.T.
Morinville
Daryl Dunford DC
Sherwood Park
Rosalind Dunn RMT
Calgary
Valerie Dyke, RMT
Calgary
Michelle Dyrholm DC
Airdrie
Cameron Edgar D.C.
Calgary
Carol Edwards, MT
Red Deer
Josar Elizabeth, PT
Calgary
Judy Ellingham
Calgary
Sommer Ellis
Medicine Hat
Katrina Epp, R.M.T.
Cold Lake
Steve Ernst, RMT
Calgary
Brianne Esch RMT
Edmonton
Veronica Espiritu, Student
Edmonton
Glenn Farn DC
Calgary
Kim Field, PT
Strathmore
Laurie Fisher, Kinesiologist
Calgary
Stacey Fischer RMT
Lloydminster
Jodi Forester-Molstad P.T.
Cold Lake
Lisa Foster KT
Lethbridge
Jason Fox D.C.
Calgary
Jenn Frey P.T.
Calgary
Chad Friel, RMT
Canmore
Paul Friesen D.C.
Spruce Grove
Elissa Fulkerth, MT
Beaumont
Hugo Galvez, MT
Calgary
Lois Garton
Calgary
Selma Gault, MT
Airdrie
Kimberly Gibbs K.T.
Sherwood Park
Thor Gilbertson DC
Edmonton
Tina Giotsautis RMT
Jasper
Jeremy Gladue, RMT
Calgary
Piote Gorecki, RMT
Calgary
Brenda Grosenick, MT
Red Deer
Allisosn Gross DC
Calgary
Kate Grosweiner P.T.
Edmonton
Kelvin Guang Chang Cai P.T.
Calgary
Krista Guichon, PT
Calgary
Francois Gagnon, Certified Lymhhatic Therapist
Calgary
Nicole Gordon, KT
Strathmore
Jody Gorr, RMT
Bentley
Brendan Graff
Medicine Hat
Helen Griwkowski, R.M.T.
Sherwood Pk.
Anita Grof, R.M.T.
Edmonton
Juan Guzman P.T.
Edmonton
Michelle Hachey R.M.T.
Edmonton
Laura Hagstrom KT
Lethbridge
Shaheeza Haji, MPT
Calgary
Lewis Haley, RMT
Calgary
Renee Hall, MT
Airdrie
Roya Hamad
Calgary
Charlisa Hanson BHK
Calgary
Megan Harris, D.C.
Edmonton
Jennifer Hatten, RMT
Calgary
Kathy Hayashi
Sherwood Park
Murray Heber D.C.
Calgary
Shawn Hebert DC
Calgary
Andrew Henschel, Student
Calgary
David Hewko
Wetaskiwin
Stephanie Hill, RMT
Edmonton
Bonnie Ho P.T.
Edmonton
Rebecca Hobbs, MT
Morinville
Janeen Hoffos DC
Calgary
Linda Holesworth-LeGrow, RMT
Edmonton
Jeff Holliday D.C.
Calgary
Byron Holt DC
Edson
Karen Hulin Poli, OT
Calgary
Kim Hutton, RMT
Calgary
Henry Hwang D.C.
St. Albert
Codi Isaac
Sherwood Park
Jason Jang D.C.
Grande Prairie
Al Jeffels DC
Edmonton
Tania Jensen P.T.
Calgary
Robin Jiry D.C.
Edmonton
Ray Jocksch P.T.
Edmonton
Connie Johnson, KT
Red Deer
Kyrstin Johnson
Medicine Hat
Glynn Jones, Kinesiologist
Calgary
Jeffrey Jones D.C.
Red Deer
Roger Jones DC
Sherwood Park
Obalolu Jones-Onigbinde
Calgary
Mark Jung. D.C.
Edmonton
Matthias Karner P.T.
Lloydminster
Kimberley Katerenchuk, R.M.T.
Vegreville
Andrea Kaye, P.T.
Lloydminster
Sclott Kellsey, R.M.T.
Edmonton
Heather Kelly, BPE, CSEP, CEP
Strathmore
Lisa Joy Kempf, RMT
Edmonton
Cindy Kennedy, OTR
USA
Heather Kew, MT
Sherwood Park
Leigh-Anne Kiely, PT
Calgary
Mehwa Kim, PT
Calgary
Kristin King, PT
Fort McMurray
Ceilidh Kinlin, PT
Calgary
Daniela Kinoshita P.T.
Calgary
Migoshi Kinoshita, KT
Edmonton
Jamie Kirton, MT
Banff
Heidi Knapp, OT
Edmonton
Jeff Knowles P.T.
Red Deer
Joelle Koch, PT
Red Deer
Sherry Kowalchuk R.M.T.
Edmonton
Jason Krause DC
Sherwood Park
Dena Kunzelman P.T.
Lloydminster
Charlene Laishley RMT
Calgary
Derek Lampshire D.C.
Edmonton
Colleen Lane, OT
Airdrie
Janine Lange, PT
Lloydminister
Jennifer LaRoy P.T.
Edmonton
Isabelle Lavoie, RMT
Calgary
Darin Law, RMT
Calgary
Janet Lee, OT
Calgary
Ruth Curtis Lee
Irvin Lee-Ying DC
Calgary
Terri Leslie RMT
Manson
Calvin Leung DC
Calgary
Warren Leung, MT
Calgary
Debbie Lew, RMT
Calgary
Haley Lewis, RMT
Calgary
Nancy Littke PT
Sundre
Dave Linford D.C.
Sherwood Park
Lyla Living, P.T.
Edmonton
Ryan Lohndorf (Althetic Trainer Student)
Leduc
Andrew Luchies, Student
Brooks
Brian Luco DC
Red Deer
Kevin Lui, PT
Calgary
Kyly Macdiarmid
Medicine Hat
Stephanie MacGregor, PT
Calgary
James MacIntyre, DC
Cochrane
Justin MacIsaac, PT
Fort McMurry
Serina Mah O.T.
Edmonton
Lisa Makofka DC
Calgary
Allan Maloney, D.C.
St. Albert
Krystal Mangan P.T.
Edmonton
Peter Marchuk, Athletic Trainer
Calgary
Lisa Marshall, RMT
Calgary
Dan Martin DC
Edmonton
K. Mathen Mathew P.T.
Amber Mawson, MT
Calgary
Sara Mayne R.M.T.
Aldersyde
W. Troy McColman D.C.
Calgary
Nuala McCreanor, PT
Calgary
Deborah McIntyre, RMT
Edmonton
Jessica McKerral, MT
Edmonton
Cormac McLaughlin P.T.
Edmonton
Katherine McLean RMT
Calgary
Pamela McTavish, Certified Exercise Physiologist
Camrose
Jordan McWhirter
Calgary
Steve Medeiros, RMT
Calgary
Sarah Meredith, PT
Canmore
Victoria Michaud, Student
Cold Lake
Lauren Miller, RMT
Calgary
Neil Minshull, PT
Strathmore
Chantel Moen, RMT
Calgary
Kristen Monea, MT
Calgary
Stephanie Moody, DC
Calgary
Linda Moore CMT
Calgary
Andrew Morris M.T.
Edmonton
Kate Morton, RMT
Canmore
Jonathan Murray DC
Calgary
Angela Myers, MT
Edmonton
Alyssa Nardi RMT
Calgary
Luke Nash, Student
Sherwood Park
Lindsay Nealon, DC
Calgary
Kevin Nemeth DC
Lethbridge
Brenda Nesom, KN
Lethbridge
Hubert Ng DC
Calgary
Brandi Nikolovski, PT
Calgary
Nicole Nilson O.T.
Edmonton
Kathryn Nishimura
Calgary
Lourdes Nunes, MT
Jasper
Shelly O’Neill-Dunbar
Calgary
Aisling O’Regan, Clinical Exercise Scientist
Calgary
Jason Oakley, MT
Calgary
Catherine Ocol, PTA
Edmonton
Roselyn Ongares, PT
Calgary
David Opresnik DC
Calgary
Catherine Oucharek PT
Calgary
Denny Paccagnan, RMT
Calgary
Martyn Palechuk
Red Deer
Theresa Palechuk P.T.
Red Deer
Kevin Parish, DC
Edmonton
Kristin Parker, RMT
Cochrane
Erik Parkin K.T.
St. Albert
Susan Patterson P.T.
Stettler
Candace Paul CATA (CC)
Bonnyville
Rosario Pawelczak, RMT
Calgary
Kelsey Payne P.T.
Lacombe
Heather Pearson, Personal Trainer
Leduc
Brian Perpelitz, RMT
Red Deer
Danielle Perreault, MT
Calgary
Jacquelyn Perron DC
Calgary
Lacey Petersen
Medicine Hat
Lindsay Petersen, MT
Calgary
Devon Phillips, DC
Edmonton
Kevin Pinder D.C.
Ft. Sask.
Kim Pittis, MT
Calgary
Clayton Plamondon, D.C.
Fort Saskatchewan
Judy Poon P.T.
Edmonton
Samantha Potter, PTA
Sherwood Pk.
Shailly Prasad D.C.
Edmonton
Gina Proctor, RMT
Calgary
Terry Procyshen D.C.
Strathmore
Je-Anne Prosser P.T.
Irma
Angela Pucci D.C.
Calgary
Brian Purdy, RMT
Calgary
Jane Quach O.T.
Edmonton
Terri Rae, MT
Redcliff
Karen Ramsay E.T.
Sherwood Pack
Deb Rawluk, RMT
Edmonton
Nikola Recknagle, RMT
Wetaskiwin
Dannielle Renner PT
Lethbridge
Lisa Robert
Edmonton
Corliss Robertson Student
Calgary
Anjo Roelops, PT
Calgary
Renae Rogers DC
St. Albert
Carole Ross DC
Edmonton
Amanda Roth R.M.T.
Edmonton
Karen Roth DC
Edmonton
Craig Russell, DC
Edmonton
Deb Russell, RMT
Calgary
Gwen Russnak P.T.
Viking
Troy Samchuk DC
Edmonton
Yvonne Sanche, R.M.T.
Edmonton
Edward Sands D.C.
Okotoks
Megan Sapinski P.T.
Cold Lake
Tanya Sasyniuk, RMT
Beaumont
Janel Sayde, KT
Edmonton
Cayla Scavo KT
Calgary
Amanda Schmidt DC
Edmonton
Haylee Schneider, RMT
Edmonton
Lisa Scott DC
Calgary
Joan Shaben D.C.
Edmonton
Joshua Shaw RMT
Calgary
Cara Scheiwe R.M.T.
Edmonton
Karyn Schinkel, R.M.T.
Calgary
Sue Scott R.M.T.
Calgary
Timothy Sharp, D.C.
Edmonton
Heather Shedden PT
Calgary
Brian Sherk, Student
Edmonton
Margot Sherrington, RMT
Calgary
Byron Shier OT
Calgary
Denis Simons DC
Calgary
Harpreet Singh, PT
Calgary
Chris Sitter, RMT
Calgary
Jessica Slivka, PT
Calgary
Don Smith DC
Medicine Hat
Rosamond Smith P.T.
Ft. McMurray
David So DC
Edmonton
Amber Spellman, D.C.
Edmonton
Rebecca Spiers CAT
Red Deer
Alexa Starratt, PT
Calgary
Sandra Strangeman
Edmonton
Shawna Stephanson-Stewart PTA
Weyburn
Sarah Subchuk PTA/CTA
Edmonton
Jessica Summerfeld DC
Edmonton
Lori Sumners
Medicine Hat
Linsay Sunderland, DC
Calgary
Kat Supa, PT
Calgary
Hassen Taha, D.C.
Edmonton
Tim Takahashi CAT (C)
Lethbridge
Samantha Tang, DC student
Calgary
Kevin Tash D.C.
Edmonton
Maria Tawadros, PT
Calgary
Joanna Taylor BSc. D.C.
Edmonton
Phyllis Taylor, RMT
Red Deer
Tammy Taylor, RMT
Penhold
Tzvetelina Tchilingvirova, Student
Calgary
Marci Terpsma, RMT
Beaumont
Elaine Tessolini P.T.
Banff
Serena Third P.T.
Edmonton
Lindsey Thomas, RMT
Edmonton
Kurt Thompson, PT
Calgary
Don Thrush, DC
Red Deer
Mark Timmins DC
Grande Prairie
Sherry Tkach, PT
Calgary
Clara Tula
Edmonton
James Turkington, RMT
Edmonton
Michael Twiss, DC
Claresholm
Len Waker R.M.T.
Swift Current
Pamela Walker, MT
Drayton Valley
Rita Wannechko-Koenig PT
Edmonton
Ina Watson P.T.
Medicine Hat
Evelyn Wevik, BSc OT, MSc OT
Camrose
Amber White, RMT
Calgary
Amber Wiens, DC
Calgary
Damien Wild E.T.
Camrose
Jenny Williams, RMT
Calgary
Sarah Wilson P.T.
Edmonton
Scott Wilson R.M.T.
Calgary
Shannon Winslade DC
Okotoks
Maxine Wiwchar, MT
Edmonton
Jeremy Wojtkiw DC
Calgary
Paula Wong, PR
Calgary
Suzanna Wong, Student
Sherwood Park
Sallye Wood, MT
Edmonton
Candace Van Geest, Kinesiologist
Taber
Myriann Vandiest
Edmonton
Charles Vantanajal DC
Beaumont
Dana Vollmin, RMT
Olds
Anne Walton, RMT
Canmore
Brian Yee D.C.
Edmonton
Courtney York, RMT
Banff
Lucia Zdenekova, P.T.
Calgary
Kinesio Taping in CanadaCopyright © 2003-2017 Kinesio Canada. All rights reserved.