Tranined Health Professionals in Ontario | Kinesio Taping

The following is a list of Health Professionals in Ontario who have completed Kinesio Taping (Day 1 and Day 2) courses with Dr. Roger Berton CKTI and/or Lana Berton PT, CKTI. Both Dr. Berton and Lana Berton are Certified Kinesio Taping Instructors licensed by The Kinesio Taping Association.

Contact information for a practitioner in your area is available through local colleges or associations.

Certified Kinesio Taping Practitioners have successfully completed Day 1, Day 2, Day 3 and passed the Certified Kinesio Taping Practitioner exam. Certified professionals are not specifically listed on this website.

 

 

Ontario

 

Name

Location
Abdullah Abd Elaziz, Student
Mississauga
Mohammed Abdelbaky, PT
Mississauga
Ratna Adepu
Brampton
Judy Adler D.C.
Toronto
Daniel Agostinelli P.T.
Stoney Creek
Aila Agustin C.K.
Vaughan
Arif Alaraknia D.C.
Richmond Hill
Carrie Anne Alderdice, RMT
Burlington
Emily Aldridge, RMT
Fergus
Caroline Allard, P.T.
Thunder Bay
David Allensen, DC
Waterloo
Abe Ammari C.A.
Windsor
Eugenio Ambrosi Student / P.T.
Vaughan
Shannon Andersen P.T.
Toronto
Monique Andrews D.C.
Ottawa
Dean Antoniazzi D.C.
Etobicoke
Godofredo Aquino, PT
Toronto
Marissa Aro BSc. Kinesiologist
North Bay
Zoe Arsenault, Student
Thunder Bay
Rene Asselin D.C.
Collingwood
Peter Ashby P.T.
Chatham
Tyrrell Ashcroft D.C.
Toronto
Gopika Athithan, PT
Cambridge
Arwen Atkinson P.T.
Etobicoke
Alanna Augruso, PT
Thunder Bay
Margaret Autea, PT
Toronto
Daniel Avrahami D.C.
Toronto
Bukola Babalola, PT
Scarborough
Allan Baguingan P.T.
Mississauga
Samantha Bailey P.T.
Elmwood
Jon Bain R.M.T.
Ottawa
Wendy Baines P.T.
Hanover
Ramon Bake C.K.
St. Catherines
Jena Baker P.T.
Hanover
Kitty Baker R.M.T.
Uxbridge
Jacelyn Barillari, RMT
Peterbprough
Melanie Barker, PT
Stratford
Diem Baldy P.T.
Stouffville
Tara Banghart
Kitchener
Stephanie Banh
Toronto
Megan Barclay P.T.
na
John Barnet, RMT
St. Catherines
Marian Barnick, R KIN
Toronto
Jennifer Barraclough, R.M.T.
RR#3 Athens
Roger Barroso, Kinesiologist
Bradford
Kervi Batac, PT
Scarborough
Hillary Battles N.A.T.A.
na
Cheryl Bauer
St. Catherines
Samantha Bauer, Student
North York
Pascale Baumann P.T.
Thunder Bay
Lindsay Bays, PT
Whitby
Kyle Baysarowich, Kinesiologist
Thunder Bay
Andrea Bean, PT
Richmond Hill
Joanne Beck P.T.
Holland Center
Daisy Beddoe P.T.
Thornhill
Amanda Belanger, PT
Ottawa
Carla Belfry R.M.T.
Midland
Andy Bell P.T.A.
Port Hope
Dave Bellefleur, PT
Ottawa
Shirley Bellis, D.C.
Toronto
Brian Bennett
Markham
Alana Bentham, KT
Scarborough
Elisabeth Berggren R.M.T.
Toronto
Caroline Bieze R.M.T.
Oakville
John Biggar, PT
Toronto
Andrew Bigness D.C.
Toronto
Christopher Binks P.T.
Sudbury
Satdip Binning D.C.
Cambridge
Christian Bisson, KT
Ottawa
Cameron Black, Kinesiologist
Ottawa
Devon Blain, P.T.
Windsor
Adam Boger R.M.T.
Waterdown
Brenda Boiteau P.T.
Owen Sound
Kimberly Bold RMT
Ottawa
Jasmin Bolton, OT
Windsor
Anita Bongers, DC
Mississauga
Brooke Borg, RMT
London
Sonia Bougie, AT
Ottawa
Gloria Bracchetti, DC
Campbellville
Shyla Bradford
Ottawa
Briana Bradstreet, P.T.
Toronto
Leanne Brady, PT
London
Mandeep Braich, DC
Oakville
Krista Braiden, CAT(c) ATC, RMT
Guelph
Chang Brandon. Student
Scarborough
Jinnilyn Bravo, PT
Thornhill
Susan Brimmer, R.M.T.
London
Lee-Ann Bronzi, RMT
Sarnia
Emily Brower
Caledonia
Blessyl Buan, DC
Scarborough
Remo Bucci, RMT
Toronto
Simon Buchan, Student
Toronto
Michael Angelo Buhay P.T.
Brampton
Peter Bujnowski R.M.T.
Mississauga
Michel Bullock, RMT
Alliston
Kevin Bumstead, KT
Owen Sound
Landon Burden, Student
London
Julie Burt, RMT
Elgin
Carolyn Buset, Kinesiologist
Thunder Bay
Jodi Bussiere, PT
Uxbriddge
Carolyn Caesar R.M.T.
Toronto
Fiona Caldwell R.M.T.
Toronto
Ed Cambridge
Toronto
Chris Cameron D.C.
Lucan
John Campagna, PT
Ottawa
Carolyn Campbell, PT
Pickering
Greg Canning D.C.
Etobicoke
Vitina Cannova, RMT
Mississauga
Nick Sebastian Caravaggio C PED ©
Peterborough
Jaye Carlson D.C.
Almonte
Heather Carmichael P.T.
Tara
Paul Carnevale R.M.T.
Mississauga
Cormier Carolyn, R.M.T.
Cornwall
Jon Carrick Student
Orillia
Rachel S. Carson, HB.Sc., D.C.
Oakville
Chad Eric Carter, Student
Toronto
Aline Casagrande, PT
Camlachine
Brenna Casey, PT
Ottawa
Gillian Casey, PT
Markham
Angela Castell, RMT
Peterborough
Ernesto Castillo R.M.T.
Toronto
Davor Cepo D.C.
Hamilton
Tammy Chamberlain R.M.T.
Sudbury
Jeanne Chan
North York
Jennifer Chan R.P.T.
Etobicoke
Joshua Chan, Acupuncturist
Markham
Vickie Chan R.P.T.
Scarborough
Cindy Chang P.T.
Toronto
Mara Chaplin A.T.
Toronto
Mardi Charlton D.C.
Wasaga Beach
Jeff Charron, PT
Sarnia
Preeya Chauhan
Markham
Joanne Chen P.T.
Mississauga
Tony Chen, PT
London
Alice SumYi Cheng, DOMP
Markham
Anton Cherry D.C.
Newmarket
Vikas Chhabra P.T.
London
Joan Chinsen P.T.
Brantford
Tricia ChinSuey, OT
Toronto
Christopher Chmiel, PT
Toronto
Jonathan Chow
Richmond Hill
Melanie Chryssafis, DC
Toronto
Marcella Chung, Kinesiologist
Markham
Tobias Chung D.C.
Thornhill
Dayna Clancey, RMT
Fraserville
Nicole Clark, OTA,PTA
St. Thomas
Jeffery Clarke D.C.
Toronto
Kendra Clifford
Uxbridge
Eric Cloutier, RMT
New Liskeard
Robert Cohen D.C.
Mississauga
Sarah Colangelo P.T.
Thornhill
Steven Colangelo, P.T.
Mississauga
Jonathan Collins
Parry Sound
John Coleman, DC
St.Thomas
Jocelyne Comartin, PT
Belle River
Jennifer Comyn, PT
Mississauga
Ian Connolly, OT
Georgetown
Shoona Cook R.M.T.
Greensville
Eric Corda R.M.T.
Sarnia
Mandy Core, student
Petrolia
Stephanie Cornell, PT
Komoka
Laura Cory
Toronto
Frank Costa, P.T.A.
Woodbridge
Leila Coulter D.C.
Thunder Bay
Faye Cronan, BScPT
Bradford
Faye Cronan, PT
Barrie
Dianne Culp, RMT
Toronto
Jayne Cummings R.M.T.
Waterloo
Lynn Curnew, PT
Toronto
Melanie Cyr, R.M.T.
Orleans
Elise Damecour D.C.
Aurora
Emily Danson, DC
Toronto
Ebrahim Dargahi P.T.
Toronto
Kevin DaSilva, Student
Toronto
Alrick Daughtery D.C.
Brantford
Maria Davidovic, DC
Toronto
Ryan Davidson D.C.
Caledonia
Cheryl Davies P.T.
Brooklin
Diane Davis R.P.T.
Toronto
John Davis P.T.
North Bay
Alexander De Jesus P.T.
Ozone Park
Shivhoun De Melo
Mississauga
Sue Deacon P.T.
Toronto
Rachel Delevante, P.T.A.
Oakville
Anne DelGrande, DC
Newmarket
Joe Demiglio P.T.
Richmond Hill
Emily Denham, Student
Milton
Kevin Deonarine D.C.
Toronto
Sonia Sabrena Deonarain, OT
Brampton
Kevin Deschamps, DC
Pickering
Sam Desroches, PT
London
Jamie Devassy D.C.
Ajax
Susan DeWolfe D.C.
Toronto
Goldy Dhaliwal P.T.
Brampton
Manny Dhaliwal, PT
Brampton
Stuti Dhingra PT
Brampton
Sarah Dickinson, PT
USA
Sandra Dietrich, R.M.T.
Shuniah
Ruth Dillabough, Kinesiologist
North Bay
Carlo Dinardo P.T.
Maple
Alicia Dietrich
Waterloo
Katherine Dittmann P.T.
North Bay
Sara Djan K.T.
Windsor
Tracey Donaldson R.M.T.
Pickering
Andrea Dorman, DC
Hamilton
Kelly Stewart Doromko, RMT
Thunder Bay
Lesley Douglas, DC
Toronto
Mirek Drag R.M.T.
New Market
Anita Dube, PT
Stratford
Stephanie Dumond C.A.T.(C)
Mississauga
Michelle Duncanson, PT
St. Catherines
Bryan Dunham
Bellville
Flora Dunne, PT
Parry Sound
Mylinh Duong D.C.
Toronto
Mario Dupuis, Advance-Care Paramedic
Ottawa
Lauren Dyck, M.Sc. P.T.
Toronto
Jessica Eamer L.E.S.P.-C.E.P.
Ottawa
Brooke Earley, Student
Kerwood
Cindy Ecker R.M.T.
Etobicoke
Valerie Eder, CAT©, ATC
Brampton
Ian Eix D.C.
Etobicoke
Mohammad Ekbatani, Student
Richmond Hill
Nadia El-Emam R.M.T.
Toronto
Adam Ellwood, AT
Windsor
Shawn Engell D.C.
Simcoe
Esther Epp-Kaethler
Thornbury
Linda Evans P.T.
London
Yiting Lily Fan, CAT
Toronto
Santo Fera
Guelf
Brian R. Ferguson D.C.
Orangeville
Giraldo Fernandez, Reg. Kinesiologist
Bowmanville
Meghan Freeburn, Kinesiologist
Wallaceberg
Lisa Fleck, RMT
Burlington
Derek Fletcher, PT
London
Denise Fogal-Smith, PT
Guelph
Laura Foot, PTA
Lasalle
Mike Forgrave C.PED(C)
Kitchener
Sheila Forler Bauman P.T.
Elmira
Sabrina Francescut, Kinesiologist
Lesley Franic P.T.
Brantford
Catherine Frendandes, PT
Aurora
Chapman Fu D.C.
Scarborough
Daniela Fuliere, PT
Tottenham
James Fung D.C.
Markham
Emilee Gagnier, PT
Chatham
Grant Gagnon P.T.
Windsor
Brittany Galan, Kinesiologist
Hamilton
Deepa Ganatra P.T.
Burlington
Elise Garnier R.M.T.
Lindsey
Chelsea Gervan, KIN
Markham
Sam Gibbs A.T.
Toronto
LRosie Gill, RMT
Brampton
Leah Gillard, RMT / CK
London
Kate Gillis P.T. Student
Sarnia
Ryan Gilmour, Student
Port Perry
Amanda Gilroy A.T.
Pickering
Shone Gipson, ATC
na
Robert Girdler, student
Aurora
Peter Glassford, KT
Mansfield
Lorne Gleeson, R.M.T.
Thunderbay
Julie Godwin P.T.
Whitby
Natasha Glodon D.C.
Burlington
Marian Golabek P.T.
Mississauga
Paul Goldbach D.C.
Toronto
Colleen Golding O.T.
Newcastle
Brittany Goliger, RMT
Burlington
Darryl Gomes, AT
Markham
Rina Gondokusumo
Richmond Hill
Kristopher Goodyear
Windsor
Carley Graham, KT
Dover Centre
Liz Grant P.T.
Belleville
Shawna Green, DC
London
Shira Greenberg, PT
USA
Greg Grierson P.T.
Whitby
Vickie Grierson P.T.
Courtice
Mark Grodski R.P.T.
Burlington
Marjolein Groenevelt, P.T.
Ottawa
Lindsay Gurr P.T.
Whitby
Rachel Guymer, RMT
London
Sajida Habib, RMT
Richmond Hill
Homaira Haqdad, PT
London
Jessica Hall, RMT
London
Rachel Hancock-Pettit, RMT
Toronto
Raouf Hanna P.T.
Cornwall
Tara Hannon R.M.T.
Etobicoke
Betty Harbaruk D.C.
Richmond Hill
Jacquline Harvey, Student
Thunder Bay
Mark Halls, PT
Barrie
Natasha Harduar, KT
Pickering
Orla Hares P.T.
Toronto
Imelda Harjono, DC
Pickering
Debra Harmer P.T.
Hagersville
Lewis Harp D.C.
Anthony Harper B.Hk
Toronto / Hamilton
Stacey Harris, RMT
Belleville
Stephanie Harris, DC
Thornhill
Nancy Harvey, CAT
Toronto
Tania Hashiguchi, R.M.T.
Thunder Bay
Zahra Hassan, PT
Ottawa
Sara Hastic P.T.
Durham
Lori Haws
Aurora
Jen Heath P.T.
Wallaceburg
Sherry Heenan, PT
Colourg
Kevin Heeney, RMT
Waterloo
Mia Heller, OTA,PTA
Mississauga
Reves Henderson, PT
Camlachi
Melissa Hessels, Student
Thunder Bay
Patti Hill, PT
London
Wendy Hill P.T.
Haliburton
Farah Hirani D.C.
Toronto
Tracey Ho, DC
Toronto
Wajid Hoda, DC
Toronto
Kerry Holliday R.P.T.
King St. West
Andrew Holmes D.C.
Thunder Bay
Maureen Holmes, PT
Ottawa
David Hominuk D.C.
Smithville
Jonathan Honey D.C.
Toronto
Wong Nan Hong P.T.
Hong Kong
Michael Hoo, RMT
Toronto
Kevin Hooper D.C.
Meaford
Kerri-Lynn Houde, RMT / BPHE
Meaford
Cristen Hoyle, RMT
Toronto
Kevin Hua, Student
Ottawa
Amanda Huang, Student
Richmond Hill
Jodey Hudson, DC
Toronto
Cynthia Hudon, Kinesiologist
Orleans
Nancy Hugh, DC
Pickering
Verna Hunt D.C.
Toronto
Tanja Hutahajon R.M.T.
Newmarket
Jessica Hutzul A.T.C.
Brampton
Duong Huynh, Student
London
Karen Hyslop R.M.T.
Hamilton
Jayson Ilisevic, Student
Chatham
Mary Ann Ingram R.M.T.
na
Camille Izzard, PT
Toronto
Penny Jacob P.T.
Sudbury
Karla Jacobsen, OT
Bolton
Maciej Jaglarz, PT
Tecumseh
Amandeep Jajwan, DC
Brampton
Bahram Jam P.T.
Thornhill
Kevin Jardine D.C.
Toronto
Chris Jason R.M.T.
Vineland
Amabelle Jaspe, PT
Niagra Falls
Kimberley Jelly P.T.
Mississauga
Nelson Jin R.M.T.
Mississauga
Jeremy Johnston, R. Kin
Collingwood
Alyssa Jones, RMT
Kitchener
Sarah Jones, PT
Sault Ste. Marie
Sawyer Jonker, Student
Thunder Bay
Lindsay Jonkman, PT
Ottawa
Sue Joshi D.C.
Kanata
Joanna Juchau R.M.T.
Pickering
Kim Judge, Student
London
Minsuk Jung, CMTO
North York
Fred Kaethler D.C.
Thornbury
Mary Kahara D.C.
Ottawa
Sandeep Kalirah, DC
Toronto
Trishna Kamath, PT
Markham
Gus Kandilas, Certified Athletic Terapist
Burlington
Ali Kanji, PT
Toronto
Spyros Karelis D.C.
Toronto
Hussein Karim P.T.
Toronto
Karen Kasman D.C.
London
Manray Kaur, PT
Ancaster
Sandeep Kaur, PT
Mississauga
Dennis Kavish R.M.T.
Whitby
Kylie Kearns P.T.
Toronto
Sheila Keber D.C.
Newmarket
Jess Keller A.T.
Ottawa
Audrey Kelly R.M.T.
Toronto
Kevin Kelly, PT
Kitchener
Peter Kennedy P.T.
Markham
Kayley Kettles, KT
Wawa
Amir Khajavi, D.C.
Toronto
Patrick Kiely D.C.
Oxbridge
Sonya Kiessling
Mississauga
Laurie King, DC
Toronto
Ashley Kippen R.M.T.
Moosonee
Warren Kirley O.T.
Orillia
Amy Knechtel, KIN
Barrie
Lana Kovacevic
Hamilton
Beth Kroetsch P.T.
Burlington
Bhavani Kukadia, RMT
Mississauga
Prajyot Kumta, PT
Ancaster
Ashley Kuntz
Walkerton
Jennelle Kuntz, RMT
Baden
Andriejus Kvedaras, DC
Hamilton
Helen Kwa D.C.
Markham
McKenna L’Estrange, Student
Toronto
Lucas Labriola, student
Oshawa
Lawrence LaFrance D.C.
Orilla
Oi-Ling Karry Lam, PT
Markham
Phillip Lam
Scarborough
Zaidi Lamiya
Mississauga
Chantal Laplante
Ottawa
Robert Laquerre D.C.
Ottawa
Leslie Larkin, PT
Brantford
Juliana Larocerie-Salgado
Kingston
Marc Larochelle D.C.
Sudbury
Danielle Larose R.M.T.
Thunder Bay
Ryan Larson, D.C.
Elmira
Jennifer Lau
Etobicoke
Thang Le D.C.
Richmond Hill
Nadine LeBlanc R.M.T.
Belleville Ontario
Richard Leblanc P.T.
Windsor
Christopher Lee D.C.
Toronto
Dennis Lee, D.C.
Toronto
Joyce Lee
Toronto
Holly Lehman, OT
USA
Kevin Lei PT
London
Clara Lenny D.C.
Toronto
Howell Leslie, P.T.A.
Mississauga
Jonathan Leung RMT
Mississauga
Melanie Leung
Kitchener
Ryan Leung, PT
Richmond Hill
Phoebe Lewis, RMT
Brockville
Jacqueline Li, RMT
Scarborough
Bing Liao, O.T.
Thornhill
Andrea Lilley, Athletic Therapist
Whitby
Jasmine Lim, Student
Kanata
Gene Lin D.C.
Brantford
Heidi Linley
Kingston
Susanna Listenmaa D.C.
Thunder Bay
Clement Liu D.C.
Toronto
Carmelo Lobue
Scarborough
Biljana Lourakis P.T.
Brampton
Dianna Lueck P.T.
Paisley
Justin Lui, Student
London
Pedro Luis Silva Exercise Physiotherapist
Georgetown
Stacey Lukye, Kinesiologist
Sioux Lookout
Jennifer Lusby, PT
Terra Cotta
Ellizabeth Lusk, PT
St. Thomas
Adam Luu, PT
Barrie
Bruch Lynda, P.T.A.
Mississauga
Wenky Ma, PT
Toronto
Kimberley Macanuel D.C.
Toronto
Alexandria MacDonald
Toronto
Amy MacDonald P.T.
Waterloo
Barb MacDonald, P.T., M.T.
London
Drew MacDonald CAT©
Paris
Rainu Macdonald P.T.
Whitby
Ian MacDowall, Student
Thunder Bay
Tamara MacIntyre D.C.
Ottawa
Crista MacMillan P.T.
Nepean
Jaime MacRae, RMT
Long Sault
Gabor Madarasz D.C.
Georgetown
Sabrina Madhani P.T.
Thornhill
Emerson Magday, PT
Scarborough
Nanthini Makesan, RMT
Markham
Agnes Makowski P.T.
Toronto
Faisal Malik, DC
Mississauga
Lisa Mallory B. Kin.
Ottawa
Ann Mammen, PT
Brooklin
Benjamin Mandapat, PT
North York
Charina Maramag, PT
Brampton
Ashley Marcos R.M.T.
Brantford
Jo-Anne Marcuz P.T.
Toronto
Tiara Mardosas
London

Homayoun Marefatpour P.T.

Thornhill

Laura Markovic, PT
Bowmanville
Cindy Markovich, DC
Welland
Jason Marr Student
Toronto
Tim Marshall D.C.
Toronto
Travis Marshall
Toronto
Victoria Marshall, DC
Oshawa
Angie Marsman P.T.
Burlington
Jody Martin, D.C.
Barrie
John Martin P.T.
Hanover
Josh Martin R.M.T.
Peterborough
Katie Martin, Student
Amherstburg
Wong Hoi Shan Mary P.T.
Hong Kong
Marta Masley P.T.
Georgetown
Nadeem Masood, DC
Toronto
Michael Massei
Thunder Bay
Tina Mastrangelo, PT
Toronto
Justin Mathew P.T.
Oakville
Jasmine Mathews R.M.T.
Uxbridge
Kerri Matysek P.T.A.
Minden
Cynthia Mayeda R.M.T.
Brantford
Laura Mayes R.M.T.
North York
Philip McAllister D.C.
Guelph
Kevin McAllister D.C.
Oshawa
Kelly McAllister D.C. Student
Kaitlyn McArthur, CSEP
Owen Sound
Cathy McCallum P.T.
Toronto
Monica McCarron R.M.T.
Unionville
Katie McCarty R.M.T.
Pickering
Lisa McCluskey, PT
Midhurst
Shane McCormack, D.C.
Thunder Bay
Caitlin McCuaig P.T. Student
Cobourg
Amy McCue K.T.
Port Hope
Kathy McCulloch, PT
Ottawa
Kyle McGillivray, Student
Thunder Bay
Julie McGrath, LMT
USA
Mike McGrath P.T.
Kincardine
Maria McGugan R.M.T.
Orangeville
Jonathaon McIntosh, Student
London
Nancy McKechnie P.T.
Georgetown
Brenda McLaughlin
Toronto
Christine Mclaughlin, R KIN
Georgetown
Michael McLauchlin D.C.
Blenheim
Charlene McMann R.M.T.
Schomberg
Ashley McMillin, student
Mississauga
Chad McMillan PT
Sarnia
Laura McPherson
Toronto
Melinda Medri, OT
Whitby
Dana Mellway, RMT
Kanata
Anthony Meo, DC
LaSalle
Laura Lee Merkley P.T.
Smith Falls
Kelly Merla, KT
Sudbury
Yako Merogi D.C.
Woodbridge
Drake Merritt, KT
Chatham
Jessic Metcalf
Toronto
Mike Mezei D.C.
Oakville
Helen Michalakos D.C.
Mississauga
Josh Midghall, RMT
Thornhill
Heather Mighton P.T.
Hanover
Michelle Miguel, RMT
Cambridge
Alison Miller P.T.
Brooklin
Amy Miller, DC
Stouffville
Heather Miller P.T.
Owen Sound
Henza Miller P.T. (B.Sc.)
Thornhill
Jason Miller
Toronto
Kari Miller, R.M.T.
Thunder Bay
Chantel Milot R.M.T
Toronto
Betty Minor, P.T.A.
Etobicoke
Dominic Minnella D.C.
Woodbridge
Jacqueline Mirkopoulos R.M.T.
Toronto
Cindy Mitchell, DC
Stouffville
Mohsen Moazami D.C.
Scarborough
Paula Modica, RMT
Burlington
Brooke Moncrief, Student
Thunder Bay
Tracy Montgomery R.M.T.
Ottawa
Eli Montuno, PT
Kanata
Andreda Moore Athletic Therapist
Newmarket
Cristina Morasset, RPT
Lasalle
Maria Morel R.P.T
Ajax
Jessica Morrow, C.K.
Windsor
Stefanie Moser
Markham
Melissa Mueller, LMT
USA
Robin Muir L.M.T.
na
Miriam Mulkeurch P.T.
Burlington
Beth Mullen P.T.
London
Jennifer Mundy, RMT
London
Michelle Murphy P.T.
Ottawa
Philip Murphy P.T.
Hamilton
Scott Murphy, PT
Windsor
Chris Meyers
Toronto
Denise Nadeau P.T.
Kapuskasing
Atcha Naheed, RMT
Mississauga
Carla Nanka-Bruce, CK
Toronto
Serguei Naoumov, DC
Richmond Hill
Alireza Nasseri P.T.
Toronto
Radhika Natgunarajah D.C.
Scarborough
Marzieh Navab, PT
North York
Kandice Neal R.M.T.
Penetanguishene
Walter Neeser D.C.
Toronto
Garick Nelson
North York
Judy Nelson B.Sc. P.T.
Ajax
Milena Neubern PT
Toronto
Ashley Neville, RMT
Ajax
Tonia Nisbet, RMT
Sarnia
Sara Nkindi, PT
Etobicoke
Meridith Nodwell K.T.
Guelph
Marlene Nobrega P.T.

Toronto

Samantha Nuttall, student
Kingston
David O’Connor D.C.
Toronto
Olakunle-Odunayo
Toronto
Jong-Han Oh D.C.
North York
Myles Olsen, Student
Thunder Bay
Suharto Ongko D.C.
Mississuaga
Karen Orlando P.T.
Toronto
Krista Orlando R.M.T.
Welland
Jasleen Pannu, PT
Brampton
Anna Papageorgiou B.Sc. P.T.
Ajax
Paul Papoutsakis A.T.
Scarborough
Nicole Parent R.M.T.
Perkinsfield
Wendy Parker, RMT
Stittsville
Kelly Parks P.T.
Peterborough
Mindy Parmar
Brampton
Sarah Parmenter D.C.
Ottawa
Rob Pasqualino Kinesiologist
Thunder Bay
Mary Jo Pataki P.T.
Wallaceburg
Amish Patel PT
Markham
Catherine Paterson R.M.T.
Toronto
Tasneem Patla, PT
Toronto
Jennifer Payne
Almonte
Ariel Pelletier
Thunder Bay
Steve Pelletier, DC
Orleans
Stephanie Pemas Kinesiologist
Toronto
Elizabeth Pena RMT
Brampton
Christina Peppiatt P.T.
Toronto
Randy Peresen, R. KIN
Burlington
Ernest Perry, DC
Toronto
Timothy Persaud PT
Brampton
Jenna Peters M.P.T.
St. Thomas
Kristina Peterson D.C.
Thunder Bay
Peter Petropanagos, Student P.T.
Mississauga
Heather Philliben R.M.T.
Ottawa
Kansas Pickerell, Student
Queensville
Fernando Pineda, ATC, CSCS
USA
Lianne Pinkney D.C.
New Liskeard
John Pires
Richmond Hill
Jill Plantz D.C.
Walkerton
Mabel Plourde-Doran
Kapusksing
Gwyneth Pociluyko, RMT
Goodwood
Adrienne Pollock
Kincardine
Max Pollack D.C.
Toronto
Alexandra Ponikvar P.T.
St. Catherines
Carlin Poole R.M.T.
Belleville
Natalie Pope-Lepage P.T.
Kapuskasing
Mark Poray D.C.
Toronto and Brooklin
Kim Porter, RMT
Toronto
Filomena Porter, RMT
Oakville
Mike Postic P.T.
Brampton
Anne Prendergast, PT
Dunrobin
Marcie Presseault P.T.
Owen Sound
Shawn Preston, R.M.T.
RR#3 Athens
Kathleen Price
Milton
Trisha Ptasinski, C.K.
St. Catherines
Rodney Puumala D.C.
Thunder Bay
Ly Raha R.M.T.
Toronto
Alima Rahman, DC
Toronto
Victoria Raimundo, Exercise Therapist
Pickering
Erin Rajca P.T. / Student
na
Steve Rallis D.C.
Barrie
Fiona Rattray, RMT
Elora
Paula Ray OTR
USA
Annita Recine, D.P.T., BSc.
LaSalle
Claudette Redfearn-Liske P.T.
Mount Forest
Nathan Reed, PTA
USA
Paulina Reiban, DC
Toronto
Michael Reinhardt D.C.
na
Jose DaCosta Reis, DC, ND
Toronto
Joelle Renaud
Chersterville
Susan Richard R.M.T.
Etobicoke
Amy Richardson, K.T.
Windsor
Natalie Richer P.T.
Barrie
Aubrey Rickford N.D.
Toronto
Maureen Riddell Student
Burlington
Lisa Rino, DC
Windsor
Ferdinand Rivera, OT
Toronto
Gonzald Rivero R.M.T.
Toronto
Andrew Rivers BSc. Kinesiologist
Richmond Hills
Brad Robar, RMT
Trenton
Sheri Robertson, D.C.
Thunder Bay
Ashley Rodgers R.M.T.
St. Catherines
Lucy Romano R.M.T.
Toronto
Stephanie Romano, Student
Thunder Bay
Jorylyn Ronquillo, PT
Milton
Corinne Roos P.T.
St. Thomas
Alessandro Rosatelli, PT
Bradford
Simon Rose, RMT
Toronto
Matt Rosenberg D.C.
Toronto
Jessica Rossi, RMT
Cornwall
Richard Rotenbers P.T.
Kingston
Andrea Rourke D.C.
Wasaga Beach
Robyn Rourke, CPT
Oakville
Sigwomir Rozycki PT
Sarnia
Mario Ruggirello, KT
Lasalle
Marion Russel-Doreleyers, PT
Ottawa
Joe Russolo R.P.T.
Chatham
Julianna Rutherford R.M.T.
Coldwater
Afshin Ryan P.T.
Scarborough
Joelle Saad, DC
Windsor
Bhalinder Pawan Sabharwal D.C.
Toronto
Susan Safadi, PT
London
John Sage
Markham
Sabina Sahbegovic, PT
London
Dimitrios Sahlas D.C.
Thornhill
Parhum Salek P.T.
Toronto
Ana M. Salgado, CAT©, ATC
Crystal Beach
Victoria Sambleson RMT
Toronto
Jackie Sampson- Stewart P.T.
Burlington
Lori Sampson PT
Ajax
Joanna Sanchez, AT
Thunder Bay
Wesley Sanders, Student
Thunder Bay
Macella Sanderson D.C.
Newmarket
Dino Santilli P.T.
Whitby
Mark Santos, P.T.A.
Oakville
Paolo Sanzo, PT
Thunder Bay
Rajkumar Sarangarajalu P.T.
Toronto
Courtney Sarch R.M.T.
Ajax
Sneha Sathe, PT
Hamilton
Maureen Sawyer P.T.
Hamilton
Mary Catherine Saxena
Toronto
Tara Schell D.C.
Mississauga
A.J. Scherer
na
Kalina Scherer D.C.
na
Rebecca Schermel K.T.
Brampton
Sanja Schlumberger P.T.
Kanata
Cathy Schmidt, Student
Toronto
Nancy Schmidt P.T.
Hanover
John Schneider D.C.
Windsor
Joanne Schoenmaker, PT
Putman
David Schroevalier R.M.T.
Kitchener
Kristopher Schultz P.T.
USA
Brenda Scott, RMT
Newmarket
Gregory Seale
Trinadad
Kathleen Sell, OT
USA
Corina Sellers, RMT
Cornwall
Sugi Selvanayagarajah
Richmond Hills
Rosty Serebryany D.C.
Toronto
Nicole Sergent P.T.
na
Uravi Shah, DC
Markham
Rushi Shahiwala
Oshawa
S. Shanmugam P.T.
Ottawa
Ronggang Shao P.T.
Thornhill
Rijul Sharma, Student
Hamilton
Jennifer Shaw, PTA
Burlington
Renee Sheldon R.M.T.
Pickering
Krista Shepherd (KT Student)
Ottawa
Michelle Shrader, PT

USA

Daniele Sica
Toronto
Jasrat Sidhu K.T.
Brampton
Melissa Silva R.M.T.
Harrow
Opera Simona
New Market
Inger Simonsen D.C.
Toronto
Jacob Simpson, Student
Chatham
Amanda Sin, PT
Collingwood
Klarita Sirota P.T.
Thornhill
Robert Small RMT
Toronto
Tracey Smiles, PT
USA
Christine Smit, PT
London
Carrie Smith P.T.
Kemptville
Erin Smith R.M.T.
Barrie
Kim Smith R.M.T.
Mississauga
Pen Smith R.M.T.
Oakville
Ruben Smith, PT
London
Joseph Smolders D.C.
Toronto
Jovana Smoljanic, Kinesiologist
Ottawa
Bev Snyder
Cobourg
Pamela Sommer R.M.T.
Dungannon
Melody Southgate R.M.T.
Cambridge
Adriana Spassova
Toronto
Natasha Speedie, DC
Mississauga
Ravinderjeet Sran, PT
Brampton
Richard Stannard R.M.T.
Ottawa
Marilena Stavrinou R.P.T.
Toronto
Jennifer St. Michael P.T.
Renfrew
Simon Steele RMT
Woodstock
Barbara Stefanska P.T.
Ottawa
Rebecca Steinke, CK
Arnprior
Sarah Stephen, KT
Pickering
Kendra Stetler, PT
Guelph
Christine Stevenson, PT
Georgetown
Lori Stevenson, A.T.
Guelph
Melanie Stewart D.C.
Ottawa
Carmen Stillo D.C.
Toronto
Julie Stitt PT
Whitby
Melanie Stocchero, RMT
New Lowell
Ozren Strabac
D.D.O.
Cheryl Strickland P.T.
Thorold
Lauren StuParick, RMT
Tottenham
Wendy Su, DC
Toronto
Avis Suk-yi Tang D.C.
Markham
Andrew Sulatycki D.C.
Richmond
Charlene Sullivan A.T.
Pickering
Deanna Sullivan P.T.
Red Lake
Dean Summer D.C.
Iroquois
Sheila Sundell, RMT
Shuniah
Jacquelin Sunio, DPT
Toronto
Carlo Sunula R.M.T.
Thunder Bay
John Super, DC
Toronto
Holly Suriano, PT
Komoka
Suzy Sutton Kinesiologist
Whitby
Christy Swiatkowski, LMT
na
Lucas Szczepanik, DC
Leamington
Kenny Tam, R.N.
Mississaugua
Mary Tam RMT
Oakville
Dean Tapak, D.C.
Tecumseh
Colleen Taylor R.M.T.
Vineland
Jason Taylor
Whitby
Katherine Taylor, RMT
Toronto
Sheldon Taylor-Timothy, OTA/PTA
Mississauga
Sarah Teefy, CK
Brighton
Brittany Telford
Niagra on the Lake
Leslie Tempest P.T.
Huntsville
Chris Gordon-Tennant, DC
Ajax
Loren Teperman D.C.
Richmond Hill
Kasvstubh Thaker, PT
Toronto
Helen Theodosiou, RMT
Kitchener
Nicole Therrien D.C.
Chelmsford
Susan Thiessen P.T.
Newmarket
Ryan Thomas P.T.
Amherstburg
Brian Thompson R.M.T.
Toronto
Fred Thompson b.Hk
Brantford
Lisa Thompson, DC
Petrolia
Lori Tiegs, RMT
Waterloo
Sarah Tindall PT / Student
na
Paul Tolomiczenko P.T.
Toronto
Navdeep Toor, DC
Toronto
Colin Topping, Student
Thunder Bay
Helen Tremblay, PT
Kanata
Cathy Tremells RMT
Oshawa
Robert Trevisan D.C.
Thunder Bay
Judith Troan R.M.T.
Port Perry
Kim Trotta, KMI
Oshawa
Deanna Trzeciakowski, student
Guelph
Meagan Tsagaris, student
Chatham
Luke Tsang PT
Thornhill
George Tsiaprailis D.C.
Mississauga
George Tsiaprailis D.C.
Windsor
Pamela Tuffnell R.M.T.
Burlington
Julie Turgean RMT
Etobicoke
Ann Tustin, RMT
Toronto
Joanne Ukposidolo, PT
North York
Jari Vaarre R.M.T.
Lindsay
Faezeh Vakily, DC
Toronto
Lynn Valdegamo, RMT
Etobicoke
Shawn Van Bakel, CK
Kingston
Brittany Van Ruymbek, Kinesiologist
Dresdan
Ashley Van Zelst, RMT
Chatham
Aimee Vandcaveye, student
Chatham
Wendy Vandergugten P.T.
Maple
Darlene Vandesompele, PT
London
Angela VanEvery, Assisstant PTA/OTA
Ohsweken
Tony Varsalona D.C.
Grimsby
Penny Veenman P.T.
UK
Elijah Velasco R.M.T.
Waterloo
Shannon Vellinga, Kinesiologist
Murillo
Sanjay Venigalla, PT
Stouffville
Rachel Verstraete, Student
Thunder Bay
Franziska Vidovich R.M.T.
Toronto
Julie Villamere
Brantford
Amanda Vogan P.T.
Owen Sound
Amanda Voisin
Elora
Joe Vomas, DC
Toronto
Vladimir Vucinic P.T.A.
Mississauga
Lindsay Wachter, Student
Thunder Bay
Michelle Walker, OTA/PTA
Toronto
Brenda Walsh P.T.
North Bay
Nancy Wan, DC
Scarborough
Simon Wang D.C.
Toronto
Tim Warden
Fergus
Lorraine Wardle O.T.
Thunder Bay
Victoria Waterworth, KN
Newmarket
Michael Watson, student
London
Alana Welch D.C.
Toronto
Uma Welling R.P.T.
Toronto
Amy Werden, Student
Thunder Bay
Bradley West, Student
London
Jessica Westbrook R.M.T.
Colourg
Aaron Wharton K.T.
Toronto
Erin White
Sarnia
Brendan Wickham, KT
St. Thomas
Krista Wiggins, RMT Student
North York
David Wilkins, RMT
Markham
V.A. Khevyn Williams PT
Malton
June Williamson P.T.
Listowel
Sara Wilson, OTA,PTA
London
Chantal Wilton, PT
USA
Francine Wong, RN
Hamilton
Jerome Wong, DC
Markham
Jonathan Wong D.C.
Etobicoke
Richard Wong, RMT
Ajax
Sarah Wong, PT
Toronto
Chad Wonnacott, RMT
Owen Sound
Julia Wood C.K.
Port Dover
Leah Woodward
Marissa Wopereis R.M.T.
Colourg
Alyssa Woronecki P.T.A. / O.T.A.
Holland Landing
Melissa Wu
Toronto
Julie Wulff, MPT Student
Petersburg
Stephanie Yankovich, Student
Toronto
Elise Yanover P.T.
Toronto
Amanda Yates, RMT
North Bay
Katherine Ycasas, RMT
Newmarket
Ko Chunh Yee
Hong Kong
Kescia Yeomans, Student
Thunder Bay
Kaleena Yeung P.T.
Waterloo
Jody Yoken, Physio(DPT)
Toronto
Letha Zaracki, LMT
USA
Michelle Zurowski, Student
Thunder Bay
Kinesio Taping in CanadaCopyright © 2003-2017 Kinesio Canada. All rights reserved.