Tranined Health Professionals in British Columbia | Kinesio Taping

The following is a list of Health Professionals in British Columbia who have completed Kinesio Taping (Day 1 and Day 2) courses with Dr. Roger Berton CKTI and/or Lana Berton PT, CKTI. Both Dr. Berton and Lana Berton are Certified Kinesio Taping Instructors licensed by The Kinesio Taping Association.

Contact information for a practitioner in your area is available through local colleges or associations.

Certified Kinesio Taping Practitioners have successfully completed Day 1, Day 2, Day 3 and passed the Certified Kinesio Taping Practitioner exam. Certified professionals are not specifically listed on this website.

 

British Columbia

Name
Location
Jane Abott R.M.T.
Vancouver
Ryan Abreu, RMT
Vancouver
Shelley Adams
Vancouver
Maria Adjamian P.T.
Vancouver
Michelle Alexander, Rehab Asst.
Kamloops
Irina Alexandrov
Surrey
Lubna Allana P.T.
Vancouver
Manouch Amel, KT
Anmore
Samantha Anderson, RMT
Victoria
Michael Arado P.T.
Surrey
Jenny Armstrong-Gogoulis D.C.
Victoria
Holly Arsenault RMT
Victoria
Kelly Ayre, R.M.T.
Victoria
Amber Bachand PTA
Prince George
Emilinda Banes P.T.
Surrey
Lauren Barras, RMT
Revelstoke
Steve Basra D.C.
Surrey
Carolyn Bayley
N. Vancouver
David Bayley
N. Vancouver
Peter Bailey P.T.
Sidney

Mike Baldwin D.C.

Langley
Martin Barker D.C.
Duncan
Carla Barriga
Coquitlam
Anson Barrows
Richmond
Carolyn Bayley
N. Vancouver
David Bayley
N. Vancouver
Janine Beaton, RMT
Burnaby
Lindsey Bell, RMT
Victoria
Doria Bellows
Vancouver
Julie Bereziak P.T.
West Vancouver
Nico Berg
North Vancouver
Fabio Bertoni, PT
Vancouver
Robert Bideshi, R.M.T.
Chillawack
Marcus Bllumensaat, R.M.T.
Saanichton
Marie-May Blondin
Surrey
Lindsay Bolkowy K.T.
Vancouver
Patricia Boon-Ling Peterson, Reg. Acp.
Vancouver
Irene Borecky, Athletic Therapist
Langford
Nicolas Bourdon P.T.
Sparwood
Paul Bradshaw, K.T.
Kelowna
Melanie Brancato R.M.T.
Victoria
Steve Brannon
North Vancouver
Jacqueline Bronn, PT
Kamloops
Lindsay Brown, MPT
Vancouver
Erin Browning
North Vancouver
Warren Buan P.T.
New Westminster
Edward Bunker R.M.T.
Abbotsford
Sabrina Burgess, Kinesiologist
Richmond
Bill Burton P.T.
Kelowna
Deirdre Byrne
Vancouver
Audrey Cameron, DC
Nanaimo
Gabrelle Campbell P.T.
Rossland
Pam Carlson D.C.
Langley
Philippa Carrie D.C.
Victoria
Catherine Cartwright, R.M.T.
North Vancouver
Arron Case DC
Vancouver
Darryl Caves P.T.
Vancouver
Julie Chalilain RMT
Victoria
Adam Chan D.C.
Richmond
Shirleen Chandra, RMT Student
Burnaby
Jordana Charlton, RMT
Langley
Sanmeet Chattha, PT
Abbotsford
Mohammad Chaudhary
Surrey
Hazel Chay P.T.
Vancouver
Yung Chen R.M.T.
Vancouver
Daniel Ciampi P.T.
Richmond
Sarah Clarke, KT
New Westminister
Ryan Clifton, K.T.
Mission
Gwen Cole, R.M.T.
Victoria
Jackie Collins P.T. C.H.T.
Campbell River
Colleen Conway P.T.
Vancouver
Chris Corfield, KT
Okanagan Falls
Kimberly Cormack, Athletic Therapist
Whistler
Lindsay Coulson
Victoria
Nicholas Cowen
Victoria
Julie Cristobal, RMT
North Vancouver
Lori Dalin
Coquitlam
Aaron Damini P.T.
Vernon
Danny Dares D.C.
Chemains
Milja Davenport P.T.
Port Albein
Morton Dennis, RMT
Victoria
Jeff Derkson
Chiliwack
Cindy Devine P.T.
Rossland
Kristyna Diaczuk R.M.T.
Duncan
Miranda Doherty O.T.
Delta
Jordon Donovan R.M.T.
Whistler
Erica Doucette P.T.
Vancouver
Faith Doyle D.C.
na
Milan Dragutinovic, student
Burnaby
Jessica Dudas, CAT ©
Victoria
Barbara Duff C.H.T.
Richmond
Amijo Dunn OT
Fort John
Kim Durlacher O.T. C.H.T.
Vancouver
Sri Ramakrishna Edpuganti PT
Surrey
Susan Edmonds
Gibsons
Derek Elliot P.T.
na
Jennifer Elliott P.T.
na
Khore Elliott, CAT ©
Victoria
Shawn Eloridger D.C.
Hope
Delia Enevoldson RMT
Vancouver
David Eng, KT
Vancouver
Darrell Epp, PT
Victoria
Courtney Evanchu
Vancouver
Ken Ezaki D.C.
Prince George
Kimberly Fairall, RMT
Squamish
Susan Faye P.T.
Nelson
Jeff Feltmate, R.Ac.
Victoria
Heather Fergus, RMT
Victoria
Brian Floyd D.C.
North Vancouver
Sylvie Fortin O.T.
Richmond
Ted Frackson, D.C.
Victoria
Art Fraser P.T.
West Kelowna
Christal Fraser PT
Burnaby
Janice Fraser P.T.
Kamloops
Mark Galloway
Sidney
Alyssa Ganje, Kinesiologist
Westbank
Steve Gatt P.T.
na
Dee Anne Gelinas D.C.
Nelson
Tracy Gibson
Richmond
Steve Gifford P.T.
Kamloops
Joanna Gillies D.C.
Smithers
Naomi Girard, student
Burnaby
Jennifer Goodson, RMT
North Vancouver
Linda Gordon D.C.
Surrey
Anis Gorginnia, OT/KT
North Vancouver
Sam Goski P.T.
Delta
Tracy Gramer O.T. C.H.T.
North Vancouver
Sean Graham D.C.
Richmond
Shannan Green, RMT
Black Creek
Debbie Grimes
Victoria
Sabine Groscurth PT
Freibure, BW
Karen Gurske PTA
na
Kathryn Gwynn-Brett
Squawsh
Chelsea Gyurkovits, RMT
Kimberly
Bob Hafizi D.C.
West Vancouver
Craig Hall, RMT
North Vancouver
Joe P. Harvard, P.T.
Abbotsford
Robert Hasegawa D.C.
Victoria
Sheila Henriksen R.M.T.
Surrey
Benjaamin Henry, MS, ATC
USA
Janet Hepenstall PT
Parksville
Terry Heras, DC
Vancouver
Suzanne Higgins, PTA
North Vancouver
Dorit Hoffmann, RMT
Vancouver
Reza Hormozi P.T.
North Vancouver
Heather Hollman, DC
Vancouver

Erica Holmes D.C.

Vancouver
Marianne Horne O.T.
Vancouver
Jan Hoover, RMT
Sidney
Linda Hoy, RMT
North Vancouver
Lin (Johnny) Hsin Chen R.Ac
Vancouver
Jordan Huhta, student
Vancouver
Petra Hun, RMT
Vancouver
Brandi Hurst, PT
Jessica Hurst, P.T.
Jimmy Ip P.T.
Delta
Ryan Iverach
Vancouver
Matthew Jackson, PT
Victoria
Julia Jacobsen
Coquitlam
Emma Jameson P.T.
Victoria
Tony Jan, RMT
Coquitlam
Karen Janicek, RMT
Golden
Jaewon Jeon
Burnaby
Shaila Jiwa P.T.
Burnaby
Damian John RMT
Prince George
Laura Johnston P.T. C.H.T.
Campbell River
Rachel Joji P.T.
White Rock
Jabeen Jussa, DC
North Vancouver
Michelle Kaminski T.C.M.
Whistler
Hideaki KanamaruShiatsu Therapy Student
Vancouver
Brad Karse D.C.
Vancouver
Ayaz Kassam
Vancouver
Sara Kavanagh P.T.
Prince George
Shirn Kazemi P.T.
Vancouver
Tara Keller Ng, KT
Vancouver
Michael Kenji Tano R.M.T.
Vancouver
Erwin Ketterer, KT
Vancouver
Robbie King O.T.
Kamloops
Christopher Kippel DC
Courtenay
Joy Kirkwood P.T. C.H.T.
Coquitlam
Tara Kiss R.M.T.
Kamloops
Nicole Kistow P.T.
na
Lieon Lung Piu Kit P.T.
Richmond
Lauren Kitchener, Student
Victoria
Kristin Klobchar, PT
Comox
Andreja Kovacevic-Cikes, BSc.KIN
Vancouver
Angie Krasnay, PT
Sparwood
Jane Knauer P.T.
Delta
Donna Kolabinski R.M.T.
Victoria
James Kurtz D.C.
na
Michelle Labandelo P.T.
Guildford
Andy Lai, Certified Kinesiologist
Vancouver
Chester Lai D.C.
Vancouver
Derek Lai, Kinesiologist
Vancouver
Heather Laine P.T.
Vancouver
Evelyne Lajoie, PT
Vancouver
Tina Lane, RMT
Vancouver
K Mani Lang, R.M.T.
Pennder Island
Vivian Lau
Redmond
Derek Laurillard
West Vancouver
Vu Le, RMT
Surrey
Amanda Lee, D.C.
North Vancouver
Cherie Lee, PT
Burnaby
Eugene Lee D.C.
Burnaby
Lydia Lee
Coquitlam
Sokee Lee P.T.
Victoria
Dorothy Leung P.T.
Burnaby
Jennifer Leung, KT
Vancouver
Yvonne Leusen PT
White Rock
Christine Li-Fei Chen
Coquitlam
Jennifer Liang, PT
Coquitlam
Pam Liebich KT
Victoria
Jennifer Lifford
Maple Ridge
Sandy Logan P.T.
West Vancouver
Heidi Long (Waymark), RMT
Abbotsford
Florence MacDonald-Bain P.T.
Delta
Glenn MacDonald D.C.
Vancouver
Joanna MacDonald
Vancouver
Susan Macfarlane
North Vancouver
Danielle Mah RMT
Burnaby
Mandeep Manku, KT
New West
Gennesa Mann R.M.T.
Wynndel
Kimberlie Manule, R.M.T.
USA
Kim Mark-Goldsworthy, R.M.T.
Victoria
Julia Martorana, DC
Victoria
Jamie Masaro, Certified Kinesiologist
Surrey
Brenda Mason P.T.
Vancouver
Ali Masoumi
na
Brad Matthews, DC
North Vancouver
Joelle McCartie, R.M.T.
Saanichton
G.W. McConnell D.C.
Chillinack
Christine McCreath
Victoria
Ross McFadyen, P.T.
Victoria
Lorraine McGinnis, P.T.
Victoria
Richard McIlmoyle D.C.
Victoria
Colin McKay D.C.
Richmond
Danielle McKinney D.C.
Vancouver
Harold Meinzer D.C.
Langley
Celynne Merritt D.C.
Prince George
Larry Merritt D.C.
Prince George
Lora Mezzarobba P.T.
Surrey
David McCauley PT
Victoria
Kevin McKenzie D.C.
Nelson
Shannon Miller D.C.
Victoria
Nasan Mohajeri, P.T.
Maple Ridge

Cheri Moore, R.M.T.

Victoria
Christa Morrison P.T.
Gibsons
Elli Morton, DC
North Vancouver
Michelle Moulds
na
Laura Mroz, Student
Victoria
Jackie Muir PT
Vancouver
Adam Mullock, RMT
Port Coquitlam
P.W. Mulyk D.C.
Vancouver
Darcy Musselman D.C.
Vancouver
Rob Mutch, DC
Kelowna
Saki Nagaie
North Vancouver
Shoko Nagai RMT
Vancouver
Valerie Neifer P.T.
Terrace
Amanda Ng, Wai Yi, P.T.
Vancouver
Jane Nickell O.T.
na
Marion Nigel
Nanaimo
Jeff Norwood P.T.
Richmond
Huy Nguyeb, KT
Surrey
Lori O’Hare, RMT
Whistler
Emma O’Shea, PT
Vancouver
Kari Olesen P.T.
Surrey
Melanie Omizzolo, PT
Ivanlaoe, Australia
Camille Ottenhof, Athletic Therapist
Victoria
Mike Panek D.C.
Jasminder Pannu D.C.
Surrey
Kathy Pantalon, R.M.T.
Victoria
Ashley Panton, P.T.
Burnaby
Darren Paul
Agassiz
Mila Pavlovic PT
White Rock
Maria Pavone, KT
Vancouver
Marcelo Paz, KT
Vancouver
Jennifer Pendray RMT
Sidney
John Perererzoff D.C.
North Vancouver
Alyx Peters
na
Anthony Pham
na
Jodie Pickering, Rkin, CEP
Cranbrook
Genelle Pietramaml, RMT
Vancouver
Jeanette Pike, R.M.T.
Victoria
Kaitlyn Pineau, Kinesiologist
Port Coquitlam
Maryla Podgajny P.T.
Vancouver
Wesley Poon D.C.
na
Ashley Porter RMT
Victoria
Bridget Powers
na.
Lisa Price, PT
N. Vancouver
Crystal Priebe
Port Coquitlam
Shelby Pudek, student
Vancouver
Shamira Rahim, DC
Vancouver
Jon Rainey, Kinesiologist
Nanaimo
David Ramaley N.D. D.C.
na
Keith Ray D.C.
Whistler
Anthony Rayman D.C.
na
Bradley Ready D.C.
Vancouver
Alex Recsky
Kelowna
Jill Renowitzky
Burnaby
Daniel Rheaume R.M.T.
Burnaby
Jenny Rice, R.M.T.
West Vancouver

Dean Rigler D.C.

Prince George
Lindsay Rite, DC
W. Vancouver
Stefania Rizzo PT
Burnaby

Gerald E. Ramogida D.C.

Audergrove
Dustin Robin P.T.
Prince George
Danielle Robson, KT
Whistler
Carol-Lynn Ross, RKIN, CSEP-CEP
Victoria
Lone Ross
Kelawna
Tracy Ross P.T.
Vancouver
G. Wallace Ross P.T.
Invermere
Erin Rouse, OT
Kasio
Ghislaine Runeckles, R.M.T.
Richmond
Jonathan Russel, PT
Vancouver
Shantelle Rust, RMT
Chilliwack
Andrew Sabarre
Vancouver
Roger Sandahl RMT
Prince George
Robyn Saona, PT
Vancouver
Cher Sayuno P.T.
Richmond
Margo Scandrett RMT
Victoria
Andrea Schloegl
West Vancouver
Stacey Scott D.C.
Nanaimo
Michael Scottnicki, RMT
Vancouver
Dori Shankel P.T.
Chetwynd
Caradean Shariff RMT
Vancouver
Hashem Sherifi, RMT
North Vancouver
Thomas Shikaze D.C.
Vernon
Kiyomi Shoji R.T.
Burnaby
Katherine Short, RMT student
Halfmoon Bay
Shevaun Sedlock P.T.
Saanichton
Cecilia Shum P.T.
Renton
Daniela Sigurgeirson, PTS
Victoria
John Silano R.M.T.
Kamloops
Scott Simpson PT
Victoria
Winnie Sin O.T. C.H.T.
West Vancouver
Daniel Sivertson P.T.
White Rock
Cathy Skain P.T.
Squamish
Robyn Skopac P.T.
Nelson
Joanne Smith O.T. C.H.T.
Vancouver
Liat Smith, RMT
Campbell River
Sarah Smith PT
Vancouver
Claudia Solovenco P.T.
Langley
Jennifer Spaans, Certified Kinesiologist
Victoria
Veronique St. Georges P.T.
Vancouver
Lisa St.Laurent, RMT
Surrey
Dieuwke Steenstra P.T. C.H.T.
Nanaimo
Newmarch Stephanie. Kinesiologist
North Vancouver
Petia Stefanova, Kinesiologist
Victoria
Paul Stephen, RMT
Victoria
Sharon Stephen, RMT
Nanoose Bay
Allison StillwellRich
Delta
Herbert Sum, PT
Vancouver
Danielle Tabo, RMT
North Vancouver
Patrick Tam P.T.
Burnaby
J. Bryce Tang
North Vancouver
Jennifer Tarr, RMT
Maple Ridge
Andrew Taylor, PT
Vancouver
Fiona Taylor, R.M.T.
Victoria
Shane Taylor, DC
Nelson
Sarah Teasdale, DC
Victoria
Christne Tenn, RMT
Vancouver
Clifford Thai, DC
Surrey
Maureen Thiel P.T.
Vernon
Inge Tholen P.T.
Powell River
Nicola Toews, KT
Vancouver
Tammy Toews, student
Abbotsford
Bill Treloar
Vancouver
Tina Trippell PT
Nanaimo
Barbara Troczynski P.T.
Vancouver
Trish Trumper RMT
Victoria
Anthony Tsang, Certified Kinesiologist
Vancouver
Melody Tucker, R.M.T.
Nmill Bay
Keri Tull, Certified Kinesiologist
Vancouver
John Tuttle D.C.
na
Denise Uhrynuk P.T.
Nelson
Marlon Uy P.T.
Vancouver
Jennifer Van Egdom, KT
Delta
Nathan Vanderkuip
North Vancouver
Christine VanSolkema, RMT
Kamloops
Rebecca Vanweed P.T.
Whistler
Cheryl Varney, RMT
Victoria
Kseniya Vazyanska, KT
New Westminister
Fatima Vido-Vecchio PT
Fort John
Peter von Riedemann O.T. C.H.T.
New Westminster
Caroline Vrba R.M.T. B.A.
Castlegar
Dustin Walsh D.C.
White Rock
Kelly Wanless, Certified Kinesiologist
Vancouver
Clint Warkentin
Surrey
Eileen Watland P.T.
na
Lisa Watson RMT
Nanoose
Melanie Welder D.C.
Kelowana
Aaron Wells R.M.T.
North Vancouver
Mark Wells, PA-C/ATC
USA
Kimberly Whitney RMT
Thunderbay
Barry Whyte D.C.
Nanaimo
Michael Wiebe R.M.T.
New Westminster
Herma Wigny P.T.
Gariola Island
Anita Wilson, RMT
Port Coquitlam
Chelsea Windl, KT
Burnaby
Vania Winrob, Certified Kinesiologist
Vancouver
Ina Wong, ND, Rac
Victoria
Jane Wong, PTA
North Vancouver
Jerry Wong, Certified Kinesiologist
Vancouver
Kathleen Wong P.T.
Vancouver
Tracy Wong, PT
Burnaby
Louise Wood DPT
Karen Wormald, R.M.T.
Langford
Jean Wutke
Surrey
Steven Wyllie D.C.
Victoria
Gina Yago
Vancouver
Takashi Yamada, Shitasu Therapist
N. Vancouver
Natalie Yu, Acupuncturist
Burnaby
Godofredo Zomignan, PT
N. Vancouver
Kinesio Taping in CanadaCopyright © 2003-2017 Kinesio Canada. All rights reserved.